loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

clips4sale.Com - Website Report

clips4sale.com receives about 102,634 unique visitors and 721,518 (7.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $821.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,470,644.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clips4sale.com is ranked number 5,639 in the world and 0.0223% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.225.56.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,470,644.95
Daily Revenue:
$821.07
Monthly Revenue:
$24,632.10
Yearly Revenue:
$299,690.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,634
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,079,020
Daily Pageviews:
721,518 (7.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,639 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0223% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,419
Average Load Time:
(1720 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.5%41.5%3254
United Kingdom 7.6%5.1%2336
Germany 6.7%6.7%3060
Italy 6.5%6.3%1842
Canada 4.7%3.3%2653
France 3.3%3.1%4927
Australia 2.7%2.3%3383
Netherlands 2.4%0.7%4567
New Zealand 2.1%1.7%478
Norway 2.1%1.4%1586
India 2.0%1.3%29055
Japan 1.9%2.0%13253
Portugal 1.6%1.3%1920
Poland 1.4%0.5%8411
Belgium 1.4%1.3%2442
Spain 1.4%1.3%8291
Hungary 1.3%10.5%1016
Turkey 1.1%1.3%8783
Singapore 0.9%2.2%2850
Austria 0.6%0.2%6536
Ireland 0.6%0.8%3368

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clips4sale.com
98.29%96.20%7.5
imagecdn.clips4sale.com
1.42%0.49%2.6
widget.clips4sale.com
1.21%0.26%1.6
support.clips4sale.com
1.16%2.00%13
studio.clips4sale.com
0.86%0.12%1.1
blog.clips4sale.com
0.70%0.40%4.4
newsite.clips4sale.com
0.32%0.31%7.5
nats.clips4sale.com
0.07%0.12%14
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
547,000
Google Indexed Pages:
324,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
524,041
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
326,969
Bing Backlinks:
593,427
Bing Indexed Pages:
310,336

Domain Overview

SEMrush clips4sale.com
Domain:
  clips4sale.com
Rank:
  8114
Organic Keywords:
  7,443
Organic Traffic:
  145,983
Organic Cost:
  $25,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  354
Facebook shares:
  731
Facebook comments:
  36
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,121
Tweets:
  192,124
Google +:
  560
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  712
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.225.56
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.225.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 14:34:44 GMT
Location: http://clips4sale.com/
Content-Length: 314
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 14:34:45 GMT
Location: http://clips4sale.com/list/
Content-Length: 315
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 14:34:45 GMT
Location: http://clips4sale.com/list/en/warning
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30124; path=/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 14:34:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30125; path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 99.192.225.59 3593
A 209.59.236.120 3593
A 209.59.236.122 3593
A 99.192.225.56 3593
A 99.192.225.57 3593
A 99.192.225.58 3593
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3593
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3593
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3593
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3593
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3593
TXT 3593
TXT 3593
SOA 3593
Mname dns1.intermarkproductions.com
Rname hostmaster.intermarkproductions.com
Serial Number 2015032400
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.intermarkproductions.com 3593
NS dns1.intermarkproductions.com 3593
NS dns4.intermarkproductions.com 3593
NS dns3.intermarkproductions.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-22
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2013
Creation Date: 22-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 22:20:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clips4sale.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.