clips4sale.Com

clips4sale.com
clips4sale receives about 82,000 unique visitors and 662,560 (8.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $520,086.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clips4sale.com is ranked number 6,128 in the world and 0.0164% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.225.57.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does clips4sale.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
82,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,460,000
Daily Pageviews:
662,560 (8.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,128 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0164% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
26,111
Average Load Time:
(1937 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.1%43.5%3519
United Kingdom 9.3%7.7%1986
Italy 6.0%5.8%2271
Russia 5.7%3.0%7750
Germany 5.6%7.4%3427
Canada 4.7%6.8%2015
France 3.5%2.9%4570
Japan 2.7%3.7%12268
Mexico 2.5%2.8%3700
India 2.3%0.6%36526
Poland 1.8%1.9%4400
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.4%4002
Spain 1.5%0.9%9515
Australia 1.4%2.5%5115
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%6856
Egypt 0.8%0.4%9159
Sweden 0.7%0.3%5551
Argentina 0.6%0.2%9914
Norway 0.5%0.3%4520
Turkey 0.5%0.4%27072

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clips4sale.com
98.57%99.01%7.5
imagecdn.clips4sale.com
1.57%0.49%2.3
widget.clips4sale.com
1.08%0.24%1.6
support.clips4sale.com
0.71%0.13%1.4
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  869,454
Follow Links:
  831,535
Nofollow Links:
  37,919
Referring Domains:
  4,528
Referring IPs:
  3,457

Domain Overview

SEMrush clips4sale.com
Domain:
  clips4sale.com
Rank:
  7,223
Organic Keywords:
  86,613
Organic Traffic:
  207,967
Organic Cost:
  $11,748.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

clips4sale.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,026
Facebook shares:
  3,960
Facebook comments:
  381
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  6,367
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,064
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  712
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clips4sale.com can earn?

Website Value:
$520,086.35
Daily Revenue:
$656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$239,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clips4sale.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
99.192.225.57
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.225.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/js/script.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/css/style4.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 295.1KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/css/style4.css could save 148.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/js/script.js could save 146.7KiB (68% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-115519.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0022/***01.js?404041 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/css/style4.css (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/LogoBanner.png (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/RTA.gif (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/104.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/14.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/141.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/16.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/182.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/201.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/22.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/23.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/26.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/339.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/4.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/42.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/6.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/60.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/65.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/88.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/883.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/fsclogo.gif (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/socialIcons32.png (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/js/script.js (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/15156/clip_images/thumb_15108111.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/2435/clip_images/thumb_14848279.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/3105/clip_images/thumb_14961155.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/32152/clip_images/thumb_15098935.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/35651/clip_images/thumb_15106655.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/43864/clip_images/thumb_15099835.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/4406/clip_images/thumb_15108685.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/50939/clip_images/thumb_15074739.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/52541/clip_images/thumb_15073425.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/58159/clip_images/thumb_15021259.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/72779/clip_images/thumb_151078***.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/74789/clip_images/thumb_15101465.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/98883/clip_images/thumb_15104649.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/99087/clip_images/thumb_15107641.jpg (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 435 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span>Would you like…age next time?</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.9KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/socialIcons32.png could save 2.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/42.jpg could save 853B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/65.jpg could save 849B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/23.jpg could save 847B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/1.jpg could save 845B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/4.jpg could save 845B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/104.jpg could save 844B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/14.jpg could save 844B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/182.jpg could save 841B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/16.jpg could save 840B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/26.jpg could save 840B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/201.jpg could save 839B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/141.jpg could save 836B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/60.jpg could save 836B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/339.jpg could save 834B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/22.jpg could save 832B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/6.jpg could save 831B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/88.jpg could save 828B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/img/categories/883.jpg could save 828B (10% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="navbar-toggle">Toggle navigation</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://storea….com/login.php">Studio Login</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/js/script.js could save 1.6KiB (1% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 593B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/StaticWebResources/rsrc/v2.2/Assets/css/style4.css could save 593B (1% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

How did clips4sale.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 01:13:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://clips4sale.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 01:12:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 622266856 615179643
Age: 26
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: none
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-22
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-187.AWSDNS-23.COM
Name Server: NS-15***.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CLIPS4SALE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-15***.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-187.AWSDNS-23.COM
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 22-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 01:12:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clips4sale.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.