loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

clips4sale.Com - Website Report

clips4sale.com receives about 97,572 unique visitors and 648,850 (6.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $780.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,393,435.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clips4sale.com is ranked number 5,871 in the world and 0.0212% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.225.93.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,393,435.17
Daily Revenue:
$780.57
Monthly Revenue:
$23,417.10
Yearly Revenue:
$284,908.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,572
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,927,160
Daily Pageviews:
648,850 (6.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0212% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,030
Average Load Time:
(1583 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.8%45.4%3445
United Kingdom 7.0%5.9%2578
Germany 5.8%4.5%3912
Italy 5.8%6.0%2119
France 3.8%2.6%4920
Canada 3.6%2.0%3905
Norway 3.0%3.6%925
Russia 3.0%2.2%9681
Netherlands 2.8%1.4%3544
Australia 2.3%3.9%3607
Portugal 2.1%2.5%1342
Argentina 2.0%2.3%2020
Belgium 1.8%1.9%1896
Japan 1.7%1.9%14738
Spain 1.7%1.0%7744
Poland 1.1%0.3%12188
India 1.1%0.3%64840
New Zealand 1.0%1.2%1041
Hungary 0.9%2.9%1761
Singapore 0.9%2.2%2966
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%2984
Turkey 0.8%0.4%16331
Egypt 0.7%0.2%9724
Costa Rica 0.6%0.6%1163
Austria 0.6%0.2%8030
Ireland 0.5%0.8%3860

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clips4sale.com
98.66%96.65%6.2
imagecdn.clips4sale.com
2.03%0.51%1.6
widget.clips4sale.com
1.51%0.41%1.7
support.clips4sale.com
0.98%1.69%11
studio.clips4sale.com
0.30%0.07%1.6
newsite.clips4sale.com
0.25%0.47%12
nats.clips4sale.com
0.07%0.11%10
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
402,000
Google Indexed Pages:
325,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
368,207
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
328,662
Bing Backlinks:
433,188
Bing Indexed Pages:
321,001

Domain Overview

Domain:
  clips4sale.com
Rank:
  8114
Organic Keywords:
  7,443
Organic Traffic:
  145,983
Organic Cost:
  $25,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  302
Facebook shares:
  626
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  960
Tweets:
  192,123
Google +:
  526
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.225.93
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.225.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:34:56 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Location: http://clips4sale.com/
Content-Length: 314
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:34:56 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Location: http://clips4sale.com/list/en/warning
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30125; path=/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:34:53 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30123; path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 99.192.225.97 3595
A 99.192.225.92 3595
A 99.192.225.93 3595
A 99.192.225.94 3595
A 99.192.225.95 3595
A 99.192.225.96 3595
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3595
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
SOA 3595
Mname dns1.intermarkproductions.com
Rname hostmaster.intermarkproductions.com
Serial Number 2015021710
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.intermarkproductions.com 2129
NS dns2.intermarkproductions.com 2129
NS dns1.intermarkproductions.com 2129
NS dns4.intermarkproductions.com 2129

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-22
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2013
Creation Date: 22-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 22:20:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clips4sale.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.