clips4sale.Com - Info clips4sale.com

clips4sale.com receives about 158,500 unique visitors and 1,198,260 (7.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,268.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $746,584.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clips4sale.com is ranked number 2,146 in the world and 0.0317% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 52.71.11.205.
SEMrush

How popular is clips4sale.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
158,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,198,260 (7.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,146 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0317% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.4%36.4%972
Germany 10.2%10.6%1603
United Kingdom 7.6%7.5%740
Italy 5.2%4.2%1540
France 4.9%6.7%2314
China 4.8%3.4%9288
Japan 4.1%1.5%11082
Canada 2.4%2.2%903
Russia 2.0%2.1%4312
Brazil 1.6%2.0%5073
Netherlands 1.5%1.1%1244
Australia 1.5%1.7%1250
Sweden 1.4%1.3%1260
Spain 1.4%1.1%2808
Belgium 1.1%1.0%1766
India 1.1%0.3%33624
Greece 1.0%0.9%1745
Finland 0.9%1.0%1464
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%1182
Czech Republic 0.9%1.3%1411
Argentina 0.8%0.6%4782
Poland 0.8%0.7%2871
Austria 0.8%1.1%1670
Mexico 0.7%2.1%6660
Egypt 0.7%0.4%4486
Norway 0.6%0.2%1530
Ireland 0.6%0.2%1563
Denmark 0.6%0.9%1218
Singapore 0.5%0.4%2585
Hungary 0.5%0.3%1222
Lebanon %-2324
Estonia %-2578
Iraq %-5086
Cyprus %-1866
Dominican Republic %-7552
Costa Rica %-3484
Ecuador %-7587
Trinidad and Tobago %-2545
Luxembourg %-3081
Algeria %-7676
Indonesia %-18845
Taiwan %-7727
Croatia %-1480
Philippines %-7901
Colombia %-7254
Thailand %-8996
South Africa %-8287
Chile %-3600
Bulgaria %-1870
Other %-1261
Israel %-1687
Ukraine %-3002
New Zealand %-1061
South Korea %-10394
Slovakia %-2514
Hong Kong %-4099
Portugal %-4267
Morocco %-5074
Peru %-6991
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-2084
Bangladesh %-12107
Pakistan %-25588
Latvia %-1982
Lithuania %-3714
Sri Lanka %-6963
Nigeria %-18001
Belarus %-5315
Tunisia %-4541
Jordan %-1552
Slovenia %-1682
Vietnam %-9380
Azerbaijan %-8375
Turkey %-21301
Puerto Rico %-1586
Venezuela %-11487
Malaysia %-12077
Romania %-2611

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clips4sale.com
97.44%96.39%7.18
admin.clips4sale.com
3.44%2.59%5.5
imagecdn.clips4sale.com
1.43%0.45%2.3
widget.clips4sale.com
0.50%0.12%1.8
support.clips4sale.com
0.37%0.10%1.9
blog.clips4sale.com
0.25%0.06%1.8
studio.clips4sale.com
0.25%0.06%1.6
222.clips4sale.com
0.10%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clips4sale.com
Domain:
  clips4sale.com
Rank:
  6,788
Organic Keywords:
  64,677
Organic Traffic:
  234,957
Organic Cost:
  $75,262.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
40,216
Total Backlinks:
  2,629,746
Follow Links:
  2,401,922
Nofollow Links:
  227,824
Referring Domains:
  4,038
Referring IPs:
  3,259

How socially engaged is clips4sale.com?

Facebook:
  6,653
Google +:
  1,172
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  712
Buffer:
  82
Pins:
  0

How much clips4sale.com can earn?

Website Value:
$746,584.94
Daily Revenue:
$1,268.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$462,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clips4sale.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.71.11.205
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.71.11.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does clips4sale.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2327 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/js/18/l.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/css/18/l.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 270.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/js/18/l.min.js could save 146.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/css/18/l.min.css could save 123.8KiB (81% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/100261/clip_images/thumb_16440038.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/103711/clip_images/thumb_16440052.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/104108/clip_images/thumb_16440040.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/14602/clip_images/thumb_16403708.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/15933/clip_images/thumb_16440026.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/17968/clip_images/thumb_16431930.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/2270/clip_images/thumb_16388638.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/26377/clip_images/thumb_15635866.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/30598/clip_images/thumb_16440024.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/32158/clip_images/thumb_16440020.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/33074/clip_images/thumb_16336308.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/67***3/clip_images/thumb_16087324.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/***309/clip_images/thumb_16440068.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/77***7/clip_images/thumb_16440046.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/css/18/l.min.css (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.0.3 (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/LogoBanner.png (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/RTA.gif (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/1.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/104.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/14.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/141.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/16.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/182.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/201.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/22.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/23.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/26.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/339.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/4.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/42.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/6.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/60.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/65.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/88.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/883.jpg (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/fsclogo.gif (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/socialIcons32.png (24 hours)
http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/js/18/l.min.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="navbar-toggle">Toggle navigation</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://clips4s…04/BALLBUSTING" class="thumbnail col-…-sm-4 col-md-2">BALLBUSTING</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://admin.…ale.com/login/">Studio Login</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 435 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span>Would you like…age next time?</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/socialIcons32.png could save 2.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/42.jpg could save 853B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/65.jpg could save 849B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/23.jpg could save 847B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/4.jpg could save 845B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/182.jpg could save 841B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/16.jpg could save 840B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/60.jpg could save 836B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clips4sale.com/list/Assets/img/categories/6.jpg could save 831B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://imagecdn.clips4sale.com/accounts99/100261/clip_images/thumb_16440038.jpg could save 539B (33% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  19

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

What sites are related to clips4sale.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 22 Sep 2016 08:07:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://clips4sale.com/
X-Varnish: 711814564 775946354
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 360549480
Age: 29
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: none
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Sep 2016 04:07:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 774578873 775881154
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 368083231 367428033
Age: 61
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: none
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 21300
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-22
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-187.AWSDNS-23.COM
Name Server: NS-15***.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=CLIPS4SALE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-15***.AWSDNS-04.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-187.AWSDNS-23.COM
Name Server: NS-816.AWSDNS-38.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 22-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Sep 2016 08:07:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clips4sale.com widget