clips4sale.Com - Info

clips4sale receives about 96,651 unique visitors and 684,289 (7.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $773.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,385,347.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clips4sale.com is ranked number 5,749 in the world and 0.021% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Farmington, MI, 48334, United States and links to network IP address 99.192.225.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,385,347.59
Daily Revenue:
$773.21
Monthly Revenue:
$23,196.30
Yearly Revenue:
$282,221.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
96,651
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,899,530
Daily Pageviews:
684,289 (7.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,749 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.021% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,267
Average Load Time:
(1623 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.7%43.4%2976
United Kingdom 7.0%4.3%2805
Germany 6.6%6.2%3257
Italy 5.2%8.7%2115
France 4.2%2.9%4241
Canada 4.2%2.4%3050
Japan 2.7%2.4%10576
Norway 2.5%3.0%1068
India 2.4%1.7%22457
Netherlands 2.3%0.8%4464
Australia 2.1%4.7%3556
Singapore 1.9%2.3%1495
Brazil 1.8%1.6%10131
Russia 1.8%0.4%23199
New Zealand 1.4%1.7%707
Spain 1.1%0.8%11133
Egypt 0.9%0.8%5102
Switzerland 0.8%1.0%3347
Denmark 0.7%2.0%3268
Argentina 0.7%1.2%5775
Mexico 0.7%0.3%14748
Turkey 0.7%0.3%19128
Poland 0.6%0.3%17210
Portugal 0.6%0.4%5033
Sweden 0.6%0.1%11063
Austria 0.6%0.4%5723
Hungary 0.5%2.5%2653
Romania 0.5%0.2%8061

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clips4sale.com
98.40%98.63%6.7
imagecdn.clips4sale.com
1.48%0.28%1.3
widget.clips4sale.com
1.31%0.43%2.2
support.clips4sale.com
0.80%0.26%2.2
blog.clips4sale.com
0.47%0.09%1.2
studio.clips4sale.com
0.44%0.09%1.4
newsite.clips4sale.com
0.27%0.19%5
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
458,000
Google Indexed Pages:
272,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
460,647
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
256,953
Bing Backlinks:
442,345
Bing Indexed Pages:
287,236

Domain Overview

SEMrush clips4sale.com
Domain:
  clips4sale.com
Rank:
  8114
Organic Keywords:
  7,443
Organic Traffic:
  145,983
Organic Cost:
  $25,245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  472
Facebook shares:
  959
Facebook comments:
  76
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,507
Tweets:
  192,128
Google +:
  588
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  712
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Videos and DVDs

Server Report

Server IP:
99.192.225.58
ASN:
AS27589 
ISP:
MOJOHOST - MOJOHOST 
Server Location:
Farmington
MI
48334
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 99.192.225.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:49:10 GMT
Location: http://clips4sale.com/
Content-Length: 314
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:49:10 GMT
Location: http://clips4sale.com/list/en/warning
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30125; path=/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:49:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: nlrouteid=.30123; path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
SOA 3595
Mname dns1.intermarkproductions.com
Rname hostmaster.intermarkproductions.com
Serial Number 2015040100
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 99.192.225.56 3595
A 99.192.225.57 3595
A 99.192.225.58 3595
A 99.192.225.59 3595
NS dns3.intermarkproductions.com 3595
NS dns1.intermarkproductions.com 3595
NS dns4.intermarkproductions.com 3595
NS dns2.intermarkproductions.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-22
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLIPS4SALE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.INTERMARKPRODUCTIONS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2013
Creation Date: 22-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 22-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 22:20:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clips4sale.com widget
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.